List of Member Churches and location

The county is divided into five sections, North West, North Ease, South West, South East and Shrewsbury.

List of members and location

  1. Acton Burnell             SE
  2. Adderley                    NE
  3. Alberbury                   SW
  4. Ashford Bowdler       SW
  5. Ashford Carbonell     SE
  6. Astley                        NE
  7. Aston Eyre                SE
  8. Atcham                      SE
  9. Badger                      SE
  10. Barrow                      SE
  11. Billingsley                  SE
  12. Bishop's Castle         SW
  13. Bromfield                   SW
  14. Broseley                    SE
  15. Bucknell                    SW
  16. Cardeston                 SW
  17. Cardington                 SE
  18. Caynham                   SE
  19. Chelmarsh                 SE
  20. Cheswardine              NE
  21. Chetton                      SE
  22. Church Stretton         SW
  23. Claverley                   SE
  24. Clive                           NE
  25. Clungunford               SW
  26. Coalbrookdale            SE
  27. Cound                        SE
  28. Culmington                 SE
  29. Diddlebury                 SE
  30. Doddington                     SE      
  31. Dudleston                  NW
  32. Easthope                   SE
  33. Eaton-Under-Heywood SE
  34. Edgmond                    NE
  35. Ford                            SW
  36. Forton                         NE
  37. Glazeley                      SE
  38. Grinshill                      NE
  39. Hadnall                       NE
  40. Harley                         SE
  41. Highley                       SE
  42. Holdgate                    SE
  43. Hodnet                       NE
  44. Hope Bagot               SE
  45. Hope Bowdler           SE
  46. Ironbridge                  SE
  47. Jackfield                    SE
  48. Knowbury                  SE
  49. Lilleshall                    SE
  50. Llanyblodwel             NW
  51. Longnor                     SE
  52. Ludford                      SE
  53. Ludlow St Laurence  SE
  54. Ludlow St Peter         SE
  55. Market Drayton          NE
  56. Melverley                   NW
  57. More                          SW
  58. Moreton Corbet         NE
  59. Moreton Say              NE
  60. Much Wenlock           SE
  61. Munslow                     SE
  62. Oldbury                      SE
  63. Onibury                      SE
  64. Oswestry                    NW
  65. Petton                        NW
  66. Pontesbury                SW
  67. Pulverbatch               SW
  68. Quatford                    SE
  69. Ratlinghope               SW
  70. Rushbury                   SE
  71. Selattyn                      NW
  72. Shawbury                   NE
  73. Shipton                      SE
  74. Shrewsbury Abbey            SHR
  75. Shrewsbury, Castlefields
  76. Shrewsbury,  Cathedral
  77. Shrewsbury, Greek Orthodox
  78. Shrewsbury, Meole Brace
  79. Shrewsbury, St Alkmund
  80. Shrewsbury, St Chad,
  81. Shrewsbury, St George, Frankwell
  82. Shrewsbury, St Giles
  83. Shrewsbury St Julian’s
  84. Shrewsbury, Unitarian
  85. Shrewsbury URC
  86. Snead                        SW
  87. Stanton Lacy             SE
  88. Stoke St Milborough (and Heath Chapel)            SE
  89. Stokesay                   SW
  90. Stottesdon                 SE
  91. Telford, Madeley        SE
  92. Tong                          SE
  93. Tugford                      SE
  94. Welsh Frankton         NW
  95. Wentnor                     SW
  96. Whitchurch                 NE
  97. Wombridge                 SE
  98. Worfield                      SE
  99. Wrockwardine            NE